skip to Main Content

Ken Armstrong, Ph.D.
President & CEO
Email Ken


Tisha Crews Keller
Vice President
Email Tisha


Angela Cundiff
Director of Operations
Email Angela


Ben Schultz
Coordinator of Special Projects
Email Ben


Dot Butler
Executive Assistant
Email Dot

Rob Sandlin, Florida Rock & Tank Lines
Chair

Jeff Marple, Southeast Independent Delivery Service
First Vice-Chair

Terry Borglund, Pallet One Logistics
Second Vice-Chair

Jeffrey Day, Publix Super Markets
Immediate Past Chair

Melissa Ernst, Quality Distribution
Treasurer

Mike DelBovo, Saddle Creek Transportation
Secretary

Doc Hyder, Rowland Transportation
Past Chair

John McTyre, Sr., Unified Logistics
Past Chair

Denis Ross, Kenworth of Jacksonville
Past Chair

Carlos Currlin, Rechtien International

Philip Fulmer, Carroll Fulmer Logistics

Scott Perry, Ryder System

Kirk Williams, Proficient Auto Transport
ATA Vice-President

Stephanie Paysse, Signature Financial
2.0 Chair

Joey Young, Publix Super Markets
TMC Chair

Bill Roy, Walmart Transportation
SMC Chair

Mark Shallar, MPS Transportation
Road Team Chair

Brad Pruitt, Vertical Alliance Group
Member Recruitment Chair

Terry Dicks, CDT/Dicks Enterprises
PAC Chair

COUNCIL OF DELEGATES, 2017-2018

Phares Acuff, Florida Utility Trailers
Steven Bacalis, Tom Nehl Truck Company
Quinn Barton
Daniel Baugh, Service Trucking
Terry Borglund, Pallet One / Sun One Logistics
Mark Bostick
Charlie Brown, Nextran Truck Centers
Robert Burleson, Florida Transportation Builders Association
Todd Bynum, CEO, Bynum Transport
Rob Carryl, Reliance Supply
Ralph Cartwright, XPO (TDC Chair)
Steve Casey, Florida Sheriffs Association
Mike Cobb, Landstar Transportation Logistics
Shelley Conklin, Landstar (SuperTech Chair)
Carlos Currlin, Rechtien International Trucks
Jimmy Davis, Davis Express
Jeffrey Day, Publix Super Markets
Mike DelBovo, Saddle Creek Transportation
Terry Dicks, Dicks Enterprises
James Driessen, Subrogation Division
Chris Dudley, Southern Strategy Group
Gary Enzor, Quality Distribution
Melissa Ernst, Quality Distribution (Treasurer)
Philip Fulmer, Carroll Fulmer Logistics
Jamie Hammons, American Trucking Associations
Tom Hindle
Doc Hyder, Rowland Transportation
Jeff Marple, SE Independent Delivery Service
Corey Mathews, Florida Movers and Warehousemen’s Association
Mark McNally, Knight Transportation
John McTyre, Unified Logistics
Frank Morris, United Parcel Service
Thomas Oakley, Oakley Transport
Mike O’Brien, Maudlin International Trucks
Sally Patrenos, Floridians for Better Transportation
Zack Paulk, Walmart Transportation
Stephanie Paysse, Signature Financial (2.0 Chair)
Matthew Penland, Sunbelt Transport
Scott Perry, Ryder System
Phillip Pritchett, Pritchett Trucking
Brad Pruitt, Vertical Alliance Group
Nathan Ried, Performance Peterbilt of Tallahassee
Denis Ross, Kenworth of Jacksonville
William Roy, Walmart Transportation (SMC Chair)
Mike Ryan, CEO, Comcar
Robert Sandlin, Florida Rock & Tank Lines
Diane Scaccetti, CEO, Florida Turnpike
Mark Shallar, MPS Transportation
Nicholas Stack, Thermo King
R.L. Stohler, C.S.P.I.
David Teichert, Raven Transport
Duple Travillion, FedEx
Kurt Vest, PrePass, service provided by HELP
Debra Wallace Gilkey, CEO, Wallace International (Investment Cmte Chair)
Bobby Walley, C & S Wholesale Services
Keith Walpole, Walpole
Edwin Walpole, Walpole Leasing
Ryan Walpole, Walpole, Inc.
Dave Ware, CEO, SunteckTTS
Kirk Williams, Proficient Auto Transport
Joey Young, Publix Super Markets (TMC Chair)

*C. E. Phillips, 1934-39
*James C. Morton, 1940
*W. Olin Stamps, Jr., 1941-44
*J. F. Smalley, 1945-48
*C. D. Swinson, 1947
*J. E. Fogarty, 1948
*Quinn R. Barton, Sr., 1949
*J. A. Ryder, 1950
*Bert S. Reid, 1951
*George R. Cochrane, 1952
*Sidney Allen, 1953
*B. L. Thomas, 1954
*M. T. Richmond, 1955
*J. C. Gentile, Sr., 1956
E. R. Siddall, 1957
*H. E. McDaniel, 1958
Jerry E. Fogarty, 1959
*W. B. Copeland, 1960
*J. J. Reardon, 1961
*W. J. Doerr, 1962
*George Joyner, 1963
*C. Lester Cotton, 1964
*R. J. Miller, 1965
*J. W. Gray, Sr., 1966
*Sidney Alterman, 1967
*Daniel M. Pesce, 1968
R. H. Stier, 1969
*Frank Hunt, Jr., 1970
*T. Bruce Tyndall, 1971
Guy Bostick, 1972
Quinn R. Barton, Jr., 1973
*John McCaskill, 1974
*Russell J. Godwin, 1975
*Dave Cowan, 1976
James W. Gray, Jr., 1977
*James L. McClenny, 1978
Thomas L. Mainwaring, 1979
J. C. Gentile, Jr., 1980
W. J. Smalley, 1981
J. M. Miller, 1982
Bill Bostick, 1983
*J. Larry McLendon, 1984
K. Charles Elliot, 1985
*Earl Joyner, 1986
Jim Martin, Jr., 1987
*Lester Coggins, Sr., 1988
J. Eugene Fogarty, Jr., 1989
Tom O’Connor, 1990
James W. Gray, III, 1991
Jerome Johns, 1992
*Bob Jackson, 1993
Rick Alterman, 1994
Dick Stohler, 1995
R. Mark Bostick, 1996
George Lehor, 1997
Bob Clayton, 1998
Jon Pritchett, 1999
Tommy Oakley, 2000
Ed Walpole, 2001
*R.C. “Dick” Rechtien, 2002
Richard Armellini, 2003
Charles M. “Bud” Coleman, 2004
Jimmy Davis, 2005
N. Terry Dicks, 2006
Charlie Brown, 2007
Richard Schuler, 2008
Keith Walpole, 2009
Daniel Baugh, 2010
Tom Hindle, 2011
Phillip Pritchett, 2012
Rob Carryl, 2013
Doc Hyder, 2014
John McTyre, Sr., 2015
Denis Ross, 2016
Jeff Day, 2017

*Deceased

Back To Top